120 County Rd. 15 South
Selma, Alabama 36703
800-848-5064 FREE800-848-5064 Free

'Filicoides' Fern Spray Falsecypress

Fernspray


            

Description: Small pyramidal shaped evergreen tree that features a unique curved branching habit.  This branching habit along with its dark green foliage make it an unusal speciman for the landscape.

 

Notes: Has a wonderful dark green color.

 

Common Name: Filicoides Fern Spray Falsecypress

 

Scientific Name: Chamaecyparis obtusa

 

Height: 12'Landscape Professionals click here to register for prices

 

Spread: 8'

 

Rate of Growth: Medium

 

Foliage: Evergreen, Dark green

 

Fall Color:

 

Bark: Gray

 

Zone: 5 to 8    

 

Shape: Small pyramidal

f t g