120 County Rd. 15 South
Selma, Alabama 36703
800-848-5064 FREE800-848-5064 Free

 

'Spatan' Juniper

           


            

                        

            

Description:A fast growing plant with a narrow columnar growth habit and a rich green foliage.  Use it to line a driveway, border or a privacy screen.

 

           

            

Notes: Subsitute for Italian Cypress

                       

Common Name: Spratan Juniper

                       

Scientific Name: Juniperus chinensis           

           

Height: 15'Landscape Professionals click here to register for prices

                      

Spread: 4'

                       

Rate of Growth: Fast

                       

Foliage: Mint - green

                    

Fall Color: None

                       

Bark: Na

                      

Zone: 4 to 9             

            

Shape: Upright columnar


            
f t g