120 County Rd. 15 South
Selma, Alabama 36703
800-848-5064 FREE800-848-5064 Free

'Degroot's Spire' Arborvitae


            

Description: Narrow columnar form and its foliages stiff appearance make it one of the best columnar thuja.

 

Notes:

 

Common Name: Degroot's Spire Arborvitae

 

Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis

 

Height: 15'Landscape Professionals click here to register for prices

 

Spread: 2'

 

Rate of Growth: Slow

 

Foliage: Dark green

 

Fall Color:

 

Bark: Gray

 

Zone: 3 to 7   

 

Shape: Columnar

f t g