120 County Rd. 15 South
Selma, Alabama 36703
800-848-5064 FREE800-848-5064 Free

'Hetz Wintergreen' Arborvitae


            

Description: Columnar pyramidal form that maintains green color in winter.  Very tolerant of our southern climate.

 

Notes: Has a wonderful green fall color.

 

Common Name: Hetz Wintergreen Arborvitae

 

Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis

 

Height: 25'Landscape Professionals click here to register for prices

 

Spread: 10'

 

Rate of Growth: Moderate

 

Foliage: Dark green

 

Fall Color: Green

 

Bark: Gray

 

Zone: 3 to 7   

 

Shape: Columnar pyramidal

f t g