120 County Rd. 15 South
Selma, Alabama 36703
800-848-5064 FREE800-848-5064 Free

'Green Giant' Western Arborvitae


            

Description: Broad pyramidal conifer which makes an excellent screen.  Good substitute for Leyland Cypress.

 

Notes:

 

Common Name: Green Giant Western Arborvitae

 

Scientific Name: Thuja plicata

 

Height: 30'Landscape Professionals click here to register for prices

 

Spread: 15'

 

Rate of Growth: Fast

 

Foliage: Bright green

 

Fall Color:

 

Bark: Gray

 

Zone: 5 to 8    

 

Shape: Pyramidal


f t g