120 County Rd. 15 South
Selma, Alabama 36703
800-848-5064 FREE800-848-5064 Free

'Red Ribbon Leaf' Japanese Maple (STD)


            

Description: Small broadly spreading specimen tree.  Fliage remains maroon all summer and provides good fall color.

Notes: Slower growing and smaller than its green counterpart.

Common Name: Red Ribbon Leaf Maple

 

Scientific Name: Acer palmatum

 

Height: 20'Landscape Professionals click here to register for prices

 

Spread: 15'

 

Rate of Growth: Slow

 

Foliage: Red

 

Fall Color: Red to orange

 

Bark: Gray

 

Zone: 5 to 8    

 

Shape: Rounded

f t g