120 County Rd. 15 South
Selma, Alabama 36703
800-848-5064 FREE800-848-5064 Free

'Green Ribbon Leaf' Japanese Maple (Multi)


            

Description: Small broadly spreading specimen tree.  Small deeply lobed palmate leaves provide a delicate texture in the landscape.

 

Notes: Has a wonderful orange fall color.

 

Common Name: Green Ribbon Leaf Maple

 

Scientific Name: Acer palmatum

 

Height: 25'Landscape Professionals click here to register for prices

 

Spread: 15'

 

Rate of Growth: Slow to medium

 

Foliage: Medium green

 

Fall Color: Red to orange

 

Bark: Gray

 

Zone: 5 to 8    

 

Shape: Rounded

f t g