120 County Rd. 15 South
Selma, Alabama 36703
800-848-5064 FREE800-848-5064 Free

'Okame' Cherry


            

Description: Upright vase shaped ornamental.  This selection has profuse blooms which appear in early spring, and tends to last longer than other Cherry selections.

 

Notes:

 

Common Name: Okame Cherry

 

Scientific Name: Prunus

 

Height: 25'Landscape Professionals click here to register for prices

 

Spread: 20'

 

Rate of Growth: Medium

 

Foliage: Dark green

 

Flower: Pink

 

Bark: Gray

 

Zone: 6 to 8    

 

Shape: Upright vase shaped

f t g