120 County Rd. 15 South
Selma, Alabama 36703
800-848-5064 FREE800-848-5064 Free

'Snowgoose' Cherry


            

Description: Ornamental tree that grows upright when young, becoming more oval shaped.  More pest resistant than other varieties.

 

Notes:

 

Common Name: Snowgoose Cherry

 

Scientific Name: Prunus surrulata

 

Height: 20'Landscape Professionals click here to register for prices

 

Spread: 20'

 

Rate of Growth: Medium

 

Foliage: Bright green

 

Flower: Pure White

 

Bark: Gray

 

Zone: 5 to 8    

 

Shape: Upright oval shaped

f t g