120 County Rd. 15 South
Selma, Alabama 36703
800-848-5064 FREE800-848-5064 Free

'Yoshino' Cherry


            

Description: This ornamental is best known for its spectacular spring flowering.

 

Notes:

 

Common Name: Yoshino Cherry

 

Scientific Name: Prunus x yedoensis

 

Height: 30'Landscape Professionals click here to register for prices

 

Spread: 30'

 

Rate of Growth: Medium

 

Foliage: Medium green

 

Flower: White

 

Bark: Gray

 

Zone: 5 to 8    

 

Shape: Rounded

f t g