120 County Rd. 15 South
Selma, Alabama 36703
800-848-5064 FREE800-848-5064 Free

'Urbanite' Ash (PP#6215)


            

Description: Shiny dark green foliage with light colored back.  Performs well in hot, humid southern climates.  Resistant to borers.  A Wandell selection.

 

Notes:

 

Common Name: Urbanite Ash

 

Scientific Name: Fraxinus pennsylvanica

 

Height: 50'Landscape Professionals click here to register for prices

 

Spread: 40'

 

Rate of Growth: Medium

 

Foliage: Shiny dark green

 

Fall Color: Bronze

 

Bark: Gray

 

Zone: 3 to 9   

 

Shape: Rounded

f t g