120 County Rd. 15 South
Selma, Alabama 36703
800-848-5064 FREE800-848-5064 Free

'Shawnee Brave' Bald Cypress


            

Description: A deciduous conifer with narrow pyramidal growth habits.  This selection tends to have denser foliage and a dominant central leader.

 

Notes: Has a wonderful reddish-brown fall color.

 

Common Name: Shawnee Brave Bald Cypress

 

Scientific Name: Taxodium distichum

 

Height: 75'Landscape Professionals click here to register for prices

 

Spread: 20'

 

Rate of Growth: Fast

 

Foliage: Dark green

 

Fall Color: Reddish-brown

 

Bark: Gray

 

Zone: 4 to 9   

 

Shape: Pyramidal


f t g