120 County Rd. 15 South
Selma, Alabama 36703
800-848-5064 FREE800-848-5064 Free

'UPMTF' 'Bosque' Elm (PP#11295)


            

Description: A great elm selection because of its pyramidal shape and its ease to maintain a dominant central leader.  A Tree Introduction selection.

 

Notes:

 

Common Name: Bosque Elm

 

Scientific Name: Ulmus parvifolia

 

Height: 60'Landscape Professionals click here to register for prices

 

Spread: 40'

 

Rate of Growth: Fast

 

Foliage: Dark green

 

Fall Color: Yellow to orange

 

Bark: Gray

 

Zone: 5 to 8    

 

Shape: Pyramidal


f t g