120 County Rd. 15 South
Selma, Alabama 36703
800-848-5064 FREE800-848-5064 Free

'Green Vase' Zelkova (PP#5080)


            

Description: Tall, graceful tree with fine textured foliage.  Very tolerant of urban conditions.  Excellent street tree.

 

Notes: Has a wonderful rust-orange fall color.

 

Common Name: Green Vase Zelkova

 

Scientific Name: Zelkova serrata

 

Height: 50'Landscape Professionals click here to register for prices

 

Spread: 40'

 

Rate of Growth: Medium to fast

 

Foliage: Dark green

 

Fall Color: Rust-orange

 

Bark: Gray

 

Zone: 5 to 8    

 

Shape: Upright

f t g